May 24, 2008

Like icing On the cupcake





these are my frens and i mOst definiteLy LoOoves them!!!frOm the top :: 1st pic: taken at our beLoved 5bEst [bEst kew?yup,ofcOz,nOwhere Like it] in the pic = arif + zabri + pad [rare occAsion she wanna take pic] + eika [Lame-Lame die da jadik cm aku,giLer camera!huhu] + LyNn@Liyana :: 2nd pic: candid photo by nEezam [nice angLe dude] in the pic = racheL + athirah + arif [byk nye gmbar kO arEp,giLer camera juga ke?] :: 3rd pic: taken kat bLok D mase ptg tyme wat banner fOr mauLidur-rasuL [saye M.I.A ke debate practice] in the pic = 'biru-biru' kesayangan 5bEst (pad + afiqah + dayah n tikah "mereke twinz"):: 4th pic : taken kat landskap tepi bLok A [mase mule2 dis place wujud tyme 2006,it was reaLLy nice,but nOw,hmmm] in the pic = me ofcOz LyNn@Liyana + adiLah (jEweLs of 5pintar) + nad (aLso jewELs of 5pintar) + eika (gud oL frEn) :: 5th pic: depan surau [aku saLu sOlat kt cni.duLu Le] in the pic = LyNn@Liyana + eika...
duLu i am nOt a reaLLy big fan of these 'bEstarianz' cOz Last tyme i was a 'tawakaLian' n aLso bEcause i did nOt exactLy 'Like-Like' the teacher.actuaLLy,it iz hard to get use to the whOLe 'change-cLass' mase 2007 but my kLasmates did not make it hard me pLus having eika by my side to kEep me gOing.therefOre,lame-lame timbuL rase sayang kat 4bEst'07/5bEst'08.but i still have a Large space in my heart fOr my mOst dearie 'tawakaLmates=2t'05/3t'06'.first few mOnths iz kinda awkward but i survive!!yAyy me!!and nOw i Love them to bits!! especially :: eika pad syaf fikri maL miL2 zabri.yOu guys reaLLy cOLour my Life.
4bEst'07/5bEst'08 :: arep + aLip + masbab + nEezam + pad + eika + haris + syaf + maL + fikri + athirah + dayah + tikah + rachel + fareez + zabri + miL2 + nasihah + mahmudah + nada + afiqah + shEeba
p/s: gOnna miss Orang-orang inie a Lot after dis!! (=^_^=)

1 comment:

seiichirosano said...

hah.... kau kte aku gila gambar? kau yg amik gmbar aku tu.....i mean kau upload gmbar aku tu kt blogspot kau ni......